Schedule

Program
NOV
27
4:30 PM
Trichur Brothers (Vocal)
 Thursday, November 27th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
NOV
27
5:00 PM
Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal), Akkarai S. Sornalatha (Violin), L. Subramanian (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, November 27th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Madhuradhwani
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
NOV
27
6:00 PM
E. Harshini (Dance)
 Thursday, November 27th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Pushpaanjali Cultural Trust
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
NOV
27
6:15 PM
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Rahul (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Thursday, November 27th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Sri Radhakrishna Sankeerthana Samajam Trust
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
27
6:15 PM
Anand Narasimhan (Vocal), Parur M.K. Ananthalakshmi (Violin), P.V. Srivatsa (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, November 27th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam (Chennai)
NOV
27
6:30 PM
Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin), Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), H. Prasanna (Ghatam)
 Thursday, November 27th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Madhuradhwani
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
NOV
27
6:30 PM
Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone)
 Thursday, November 27th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
NOV
27
7:20 PM
V. Rukmini (Vocal), Parur M.K. Ananthalakshmi (Violin), P.V. Srivatsa (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, November 27th, 2014 at 7:20 PM
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam (Chennai)
NOV
27
7:30 PM
Nandhini Karthik (Dance)
 Thursday, November 27th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Pushpaanjali Cultural Trust
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
NOV
28
4:30 PM
Sankari Krishnan (Vocal)
 Friday, November 28th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
NOV
28
5:30 PM
Prema Rangarajan (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Friday, November 28th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
 Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
NOV
28
6:00 PM
Dhanya Varshini (Dance)
 Friday, November 28th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Pushpaanjali Cultural Trust
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
NOV
28
6:15 PM
Swarna Rethas (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), Ambur Padmanabhan (Mrdangam), S. Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)
 Friday, November 28th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Sri Radhakrishna Sankeerthana Samajam Trust
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
28
6:15 PM
S. Saisruthi (Vocal), Sai Rakshit (Violin), Manikandan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, November 28th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam (Chennai)
NOV
28
6:30 PM
P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal), Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam), Tirupunithura N. Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Friday, November 28th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Laya Madhuraa
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
NOV
28
6:30 PM
Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal)
 Friday, November 28th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
NOV
28
7:20 PM
Vishruti Girish (Vocal), Sai Rakshit (Violin), R. Sundaramurthy (Mrdangam)
 Friday, November 28th, 2014 at 7:20 PM
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam (Chennai)
NOV
28
7:30 PM
Harini Rengarajan (Dance)
 Friday, November 28th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Pushpaanjali Cultural Trust
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
NOV
28
10:00 PM
S.R. Maruthi Prasad (Vocal)
 Friday, November 28th, 2014 at 10:00 PM
 All India Radio
 All India Radio (Chennai)
NOV
29
9:15 AM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Saturday, November 29th, 2014 at 9:15 AM
 Laya Madhuraa
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
NOV
29
11:00 AM
Saashwathi Prabhu (Vocal), M. Vijayaganesh (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam), N. Sundar (Tabla), Nagarathnam
 Saturday, November 29th, 2014 at 11:00 AM
 Laya Madhuraa
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
NOV
29
4:30 PM
Geetha Krishnamurthy (Veena)
 Saturday, November 29th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
NOV
29
5:00 PM
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Madipakkam P. Suresh (Mrdangam), Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
 Saturday, November 29th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Laya Madhuraa
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
NOV
29
5:30 PM
R. Suryaprakash (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Saturday, November 29th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
 Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
NOV
29
6:00 PM
Adyasree Prakriti (Dance)
 Saturday, November 29th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Pushpaanjali Cultural Trust
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
NOV
29
6:00 PM
Roja Kannan (Dance), Priya Murle (Dance), Aswathy & Srikanth (Dance)
 Saturday, November 29th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
  Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
NOV
29
6:15 PM
G. Ravikiran (Vocal), S P Anantapadmanabha (Violin), R Shankaranayanan (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Saturday, November 29th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Sri Radhakrishna Sankeerthana Samajam Trust
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
29
6:30 PM
Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal)
 Saturday, November 29th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
NOV
29
7:00 PM
Carnatica Brothers (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Guruvayur Dorai (Mrdangam), Uzhavoor P.K. Babu (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, November 29th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Laya Madhuraa
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
NOV
29
7:30 PM
Maathula Kishore (Dance)
 Saturday, November 29th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Pushpaanjali Cultural Trust
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
NOV
30
9:15 AM
Shraddha Mohan (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 9:15 AM
 Laya Madhuraa
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
NOV
30
9:30 AM
Award and Concert
Swarna Rethas (Vocal)
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Tag Centre
 Tag Centre (Chennai)
NOV
30
10:30 AM
Saastriyamum Cinemaavum
Ramjhi's Isai Mazhalai Group
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
NOV
30
11:00 AM
Dr. Subashini Parthasarathy (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 11:00 AM
 Laya Madhuraa
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
NOV
30
11:00 AM
R. Thyagarajan (Flute)
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 11:00 AM
 All India Radio
 All India Radio (Chennai)
NOV
30
4:00 PM
Adyar D. Balasubramaniam (Nagaswaram)
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
NOV
30
4:25 PM
Rajesh Vaidya (Veena)
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 4:25 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
NOV
30
5:00 PM
V. Shankaranarayanan (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Poovalur Srinivasan (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Laya Madhuraa
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
NOV
30
5:15 PM
Panchchaturam - Breaking the bonds
Priya Murle (Dance)
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 5:15 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
NOV
30
5:30 PM
N. Harish (Vocal), Roopa Rajagopal (Violin), K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
 Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
NOV
30
6:00 PM
Students of Smt. Padmini Radhakrishnan

 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Pushpaanjali Cultural Trust
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
NOV
30
6:15 PM
Vaibhav Ramani (Violin), S. Sudarshan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Sri Radhakrishna Sankeerthana Samajam Trust
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
30
6:30 PM
Inauguration

 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
NOV
30
6:30 PM
T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal)
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
NOV
30
7:00 PM
S. Mahathi (Vocal), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Laya Madhuraa
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
NOV
30
7:30 PM
Students of Smt. Shruthi Shoby

 Sunday, November 30th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Pushpaanjali Cultural Trust
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
1
4:00 PM
T.N.S. Krishna (Vocal), Trichur C. Narendran (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
1
4:30 PM
G. Ramanathan (Saxophone), K.J. Dileep (Violin), Ambur Padmanabhan (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
1
4:30 PM
Sangeetha Sivakumar (Vocal)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
1
4:30 PM
E. Gayathri (Veena)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
1
5:00 PM
Chaitrra Sairam (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam), G.S. Nagaraj (Kanjira), V. Sai Subramaniam (Morsing)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Laya Madhuraa
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
1
5:00 PM
K. Sathyanarayana (Keyboard), C.K. Pathanjali (Flute), C.V. Mahalingam (Flute), C.K. Vijayaraghavan (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam), D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam), V.V.S. Manian (Konnakkol), C.K. Anand
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
1
5:00 PM
S.N.R. Krishnamurthy (Nagaswaram)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
1
5:30 PM
Maharajapuram S. Srinivasan (Vocal), Maharajapuram Ganesh Viswanathan (Vocal), Kovai S. Chandran (Violin), Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
 Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
DEC
1
6:15 PM
MatrusriTarigonda Vengamamba Songs
K.P. Nandini (Vocal), Vishnupriya (Vocal)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Sarvani Sangeetha Sabha
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
1
6:30 PM
P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal), Pakkala Ramadas (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
1
6:30 PM
Dr. R. Ganesh (Vocal), Kalpana Venkat (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam), A.S. Krishnan (Morsing)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
1
6:30 PM
N. Vijay Siva (Vocal)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
1
6:30 PM
Carnatica Brothers (Vocal)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
1
6:30 PM
T.V. Gopalakrishnan (Vocal)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
1
6:30 PM
T.M. Krishna (Vocal)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
1
7:00 PM
Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Anantha R. Krishnan (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Laya Madhuraa
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
1
7:00 PM
Deepthi Ravi (Dance)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
1
7:00 PM
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 1st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
2
10:00 AM
G. Ramanathan (Saxophone), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam), V. Sureshbabu
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
2
12:15 PM
Mala Balashankar (Veena), J. Harish (Flute), Thirucherai Karthik (Violin), Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal (Mrdangam), V. Sai Subramaniam (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
2
2:00 PM
Calcutta Kala Chitra (Vocal), Neela Jayakumar (Violin), V.R. Jayakumar (Mrdangam), S. Sri Sainath (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
2
4:30 PM
A. Kanyakumari (Violin), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
2
4:30 PM
Dr. Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
2
4:30 PM
Saindavi (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
2
4:30 PM
Akshay Padmanabhan (Vocal), Shreya Devnath (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
2
4:30 PM
Sikkil Mala Chandrasekhar (Flute)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
2
5:00 PM
Deekshita Venkataraman (Vocal), Supraja V. (Violin), Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
2
5:00 PM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
2
5:30 PM
H.H. Aswathi Thirunal Rama Varma (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Trichy B. Harikumar (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
 Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
DEC
2
6:15 PM
Narayana Theertha Tarangams
Trivandrum Dr. K. Krishna Kumar (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Sarvani Sangeetha Sabha
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
2
6:30 PM
Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal), Nagai R. Sriram (Violin), N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
2
6:30 PM
Aruna Ranganathan (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
2
6:30 PM
T.M. Krishna (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Laya Madhuraa
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
2
6:30 PM
Ensemble
T.H. Vikku Vinayakram
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
2
6:30 PM
Mambalam Sisters (Vocal), R. Hemalatha (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), K.S. Rangachari (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
2
6:30 PM
Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
2
6:30 PM
S. Sowmya (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
2
6:45 PM
Students of Bharathanjali (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
2
7:00 PM
Bhavajan Kumar (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
2
10:00 PM
Mudikondan S.N. Ramesh (Veena)
 Tuesday, December 2nd, 2014 at 10:00 PM
 All India Radio
 All India Radio (Chennai)
DEC
3
10:00 AM
Gayathri Sankaran (Vocal), Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin), Madipakkam P. Suresh (Mrdangam), J. Ramadoss (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
3
12:15 PM
Chithoor Bhagavath Vignesh (Violin), Guru Arvind (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
3
2:00 PM
K. Dharini (Vocal), K.P. Nandini (Violin), Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
3
4:30 PM
N. Vijay Siva (Vocal), Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
3
4:30 PM
S.R. Veeraraghavan (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), S Mohanakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
3
4:30 PM
H.H. Aswathi Thirunal Rama Varma (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
3
4:30 PM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin), Anantha R. Krishnan (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
3
4:30 PM
Dushyant Sridhar (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
3
4:30 PM
Mangala Isai

 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
3
5:00 PM
Lavanya Sundhararaman (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
3
5:00 PM
Amritha Murali (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
3
5:30 PM
T.S. Pattabhirama Pandit (Vocal), T.K.V. Ramanujacharlu (Violin), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam), C.S. Venkataramanan (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
 Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
DEC
3
5:30 PM
Inauguration

 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
3
6:00 PM
S. Varadarajan (Violin), T.V. Gopalakrishnan (Mrdangam), Tirupunithura N. Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
3
6:30 PM
O.S. Arun (Vocal), Chandrasekar (Harmonium), Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin), M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam), Ganapathy (Tabla), Selvam (Thalam)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
3
6:30 PM
Smitha Madhav (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Neyveli K.V. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
3
6:30 PM
Ganesh Kumaresh (Violin)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
3
6:30 PM
A. Kanyakumari (Violin), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
3
6:30 PM
Rajesh Vaidya (Veena)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
3
6:30 PM
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
3
6:45 PM
Kalakshetra (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
3
7:00 PM
Kathak
Chitra Arvind (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 3rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
4
10:00 AM
Kanakadurga Venkatesh (Vocal), Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin), Hanumanthapuram R.J. Bhuvarahan (Mrdangam), A.V. Manikandan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
4
4:30 PM
Priya Sisters (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
4
4:30 PM
Sushma Somasekharan (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
4
4:30 PM
Dr. Subashini Parthasarathy (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
4
4:30 PM
Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
4
4:30 PM
Saashwathi Prabhu (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
4
5:00 PM
Krithika Natarajan (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
4
5:00 PM
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
4
5:30 PM
Serugudi Sisters Rama & Geetha (Vocal), Villivakkam S. Raghuraman (Violin), Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
 Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
DEC
4
5:30 PM
Inauguration

 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
4
6:00 PM
Vasundhara Rajagopal (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
4
6:00 PM
Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
4
6:30 PM
T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
4
6:30 PM
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Thillaisthanam Suryanarayanan (Mrdangam), Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
4
6:30 PM
T.V. Gopalakrishnan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
4
6:30 PM
Damal Ramakrishnan & Perumdevi (Discourse)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
4
6:30 PM
Malladi Brothers (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
4
6:30 PM
Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
4
6:45 PM
S. Sowmya (Vocal), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
4
7:00 PM
Archana Narayanamurthy (Dance)
 Thursday, December 4th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
5
12:02 AM
Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal), Chidambaram G. Badrinath (Violin), K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 12:02 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
12:15 AM
Rakesh Raghunathan (Vocal), Parur Harini Srivatsa (Vocal), Mysore Vadiraj (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 12:15 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
10:00 AM
Dr. Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal), Shreya Devnath (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
11:30 AM
Sathya Sangeetha (Dance)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
5
12:15 PM
Vivek Sadasivam (Vocal), B. Sudha (Violin), Aadhavan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
2:00 PM
J.A. Jayanth (Flute), K.J. Dileep (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
3:45 PM
Sathanatha Bhagavathar
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Sri Narayanatirtha Swamigal Trust
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
5
4:30 PM
O.S. Arun (Vocal), Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
4:30 PM
Swarna Rethas (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
4:30 PM
V. Deepika (Vocal)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
4:30 PM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Palghat A.M. Harinarayanan (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
5
4:30 PM
T.N.S. Krishna (Vocal)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
4:45 PM
Inauguration

 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Narayanatirtha Swamigal Trust
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
5
5:00 PM
J.B. Keerthana (Vocal), J.B. Srutisagar (Flute), R. Raghul (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
5
5:00 PM
Trichur Brothers (Vocal)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
5
5:10 PM
Mambalam M.K.S. Natarajan & N. Manikandan (Nagaswaram)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 5:10 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
5
5:30 PM
Bhagyalakshmi Suresh (Vocal), Kovai S. Chandran (Violin), Thillaisthanam Suryanarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
 Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
DEC
5
6:00 PM
Geetha Krishnamurthy (Veena)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
5
6:00 PM
Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
5
6:20 PM
Inauguration

 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 6:20 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
5
6:30 PM
S. Sowmya (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
5
6:30 PM
Geetha Raja (Vocal), K.P. Nandini (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam), Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
6:30 PM
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
6:30 PM
Malladi Brothers (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
5
6:30 PM
Vishakha Hari (Vocal)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
6:30 PM
P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
5
6:45 PM
O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal), Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Sri Narayanatirtha Swamigal Trust
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
5
6:45 PM
Sridevi Nrithyalaya (Dance)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
5
7:00 PM
Shyamajith Kiran (Dance), Viraja Mandhre (Dance)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
5
7:00 PM
K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
5
10:00 PM
Sumithra Vasudev (Vocal)
 Friday, December 5th, 2014 at 10:00 PM
 All India Radio
 All India Radio (Chennai)
DEC
6
10:00 AM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
10:00 AM
Trichur Brothers (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), Trichur R. Mohan (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
10:30 AM
Iyer Sisters (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
6
11:30 AM
Bharathi Thirumurugan (Discourse)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
6
12:15 PM
Shruthi Sankar Kumar (Vocal), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), Burra Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
2:00 PM
Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Kswaminathan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
2:00 PM
Swetaranyam Sisters R. Nithya & R. Vidya (Vocal), Mannarkudi Srinivasan (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
6
3:30 PM
Symposium

 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Sri Narayanatirtha Swamigal Trust
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
6
3:30 PM
Dr. Varalakshmi Anandkumar (Vocal), Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
6
4:00 PM
Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal), T.K.V. Ramanujacharlu (Violin), Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
4:00 PM
Lecture Demonstration
Teaching konnakkol in musicianship: Western music
Prof. Tony Makarome (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
6
4:30 PM
Mahanadhi Shobana Vignesh (Vocal), Kandadevi S. Vijayaraghavan (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
4:30 PM
S. Mahathi (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
4:30 PM
Amruta Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), K. Rahul (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam), Bhargava Halambi (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
6
4:30 PM
Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
5:00 PM
Swathi Ravichandran (Vocal), Meera Sundar (Vocal), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Sri Narayanatirtha Swamigal Trust
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
6
5:00 PM
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
6
5:00 PM
Sandeep Narayan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
6
5:15 PM
Raghu Rangan (Vocal), Bhairavi (Violin), Nanthesh Sivarajah (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 5:15 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
6
5:30 PM
S. Santhosh Subramanian (Vocal), Kovai S. Chandran (Violin), Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
 Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
DEC
6
6:00 PM
Vishnubhatla Sisters (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), B.V.S. Prasad (Mrdangam), Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Sri Narayanatirtha Swamigal Trust
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
6
6:00 PM
Trichur V. Ramachandran (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
6
6:00 PM
N. Vijay Siva (Vocal), R. Hemalatha (Violin), N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
6
6:30 PM
T.N. Krishnan (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
6
6:30 PM
Prema Rangarajan (Vocal), Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
6:30 PM
Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
6:30 PM
T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam), Bhargava Halambi (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
6
6:30 PM
Priya Sisters (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
6:30 PM
Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
6
6:45 PM
Vishakha Hari (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
7:00 PM
Akkarai Sisters (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam), S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
6
7:00 PM
Uma Ramesh (Dance)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
6
7:00 PM
Sankari Krishnan (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), A.S. Ranganathan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
6
7:00 PM
R. Vedavalli (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
6
8:00 PM
Sruti Anand (Dance), Swetha (Dance)
 Saturday, December 6th, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 Sri Narayanatirtha Swamigal Trust
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
7
9:00 AM
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Sri Narayanatirtha Swamigal Trust
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
7
9:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Presentation on Odissi
Dr. Pappu Venugopal Rao
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Tag Centre
 Tag Centre (Chennai)
DEC
7
10:00 AM
Deepika Varadarajan (Vocal), V.V.S. Murari (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
10:00 AM
T.M. Krishna (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
10:30 AM
Aishwarya Srinivas (Vocal), Apoorva Krishna (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
7
10:30 AM
Ghatam Karthick's 'Heartbeat' Ensemble
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
12:15 PM
Shraddha Mohan (Vocal), C.V. Krishna Subramaniam (Violin), Ammangudi S. Ramnarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
2:00 PM
N. Jayakrishnan (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), B. Saishankar (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
2:00 PM
Rakesh Raghunathan (Vocal), Harini Srivatsa (Violin), Mysore Vadiraj (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
7
3:30 PM
T.C.A Sangeetha (Veena), Manakkal Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
7
4:00 PM
S. Saketharaman (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
4:25 PM
Malladi Brothers (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 4:25 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
4:30 PM
Shubha Ganesan (Vocal), Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
4:30 PM
Ananya Ashok (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), Ananthapadmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
7
4:30 PM
P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
5:00 PM
Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
7
5:00 PM
Aruna Ranganathan (Vocal), R. Ambika Prasad (Violin), Tanjore Ramdoss (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
7
5:00 PM
V. Shankaranarayanan (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
7
5:15 PM
Prema Rangarajan (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 5:15 PM
 Sri Narayanatirtha Swamigal Trust
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
7
5:15 PM
Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), Nanthesh Sivarajah (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 5:15 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
7
5:30 PM
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Thillaisthanam Suryanarayanan (Mrdangam), Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
 Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
DEC
7
6:00 PM
Dr. Radha Bhaskar (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
7
6:00 PM
Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
7
6:15 PM
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
6:30 PM
Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone), A. Kanyakumari (Violin), Trichy B. Harikumar (Mrdangam), Rajendra Nakod (Tabla), Bangalore B. Rajasekhar (Morsing)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
7
6:30 PM
Gayathri Girish (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Mannargudi Sambasiva Bhagavathar Cultural Trust
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam (Chennai)
DEC
7
6:30 PM
Mala Mohan (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
6:30 PM
Vishakha Hari (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
6:30 PM
Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal), S.D. Sridhar (Violin), R. Ramesh (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
7
6:30 PM
Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
6:30 PM
Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal), Srilakshmi Venkataramani (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Saptaswara Sabha
 SSKV School - Kanchipuram ()
DEC
7
6:30 PM
Aruna Sairam (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
7
6:45 PM
Cuddalore Gopi Bhagavatar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Sri Narayanatirtha Swamigal Trust
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
7
6:45 PM
Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam), N. Rajaraman (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
7
7:00 PM
Sudharma Vaidyanathan (Dance)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
7
7:00 PM
T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Dr. Yella Venkateswara Rao (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
7
7:00 PM
Malladi Suribabu (Vocal), V.V.S. Murari (Violin), Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam), Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 7th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
8
7:00 AM
Nochur Venkataraman (Discourse)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
8
10:00 AM
Sushma Somasekharan (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam), K.V.R.S. Mani
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
11:30 AM
Shwetha (Vocal)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
8
12:15 PM
Venkata Nagarajan (Vocal), K.G. Rajesh (Violin), S. Karthick Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
2:00 PM
K. Subhiksha (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), K. Parthasarathy (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
4:00 PM
Priyanka C. Prakash (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), Burra Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
4:30 PM
Thirumeignanam T.K.R. Ayyappan & T.K.R. Meenakshisundaram (Nagaswaram), Thirumarugal T.R. Sekar (Thavil), S. Sunil Kumar (Thavil)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
4:30 PM
Malladi Brothers (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam), Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
4:30 PM
Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
4:30 PM
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
4:30 PM
K. Kamala Deepthi (Vocal), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), V. Sai Raghavan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
8
4:30 PM
Inauguration

 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
4:30 PM
Carnatica Brothers (Vocal)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
5:00 PM
Vasudha Ravi (Vocal), Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam), S. Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
8
5:00 PM
S. Srinivasan (Veena), Trichur C. Narendran (Mrdangam), Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
8
5:00 PM
K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
8
5:15 PM
Nanditha Gurunath (Vocal), Rajesh (Violin), Kiran R. Pai (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 5:15 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
8
5:30 PM
G. Abilash (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
 Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:00 PM
Dr. Subashini Parthasarathy (Vocal)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:00 PM
Instrumental ensemble - Sreshta Swara

 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:15 PM
Mangalam Sankar (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:15 PM
Damal Ramakrishnan & Perumdevi (Discourse)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:30 PM
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam), S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:30 PM
Raji Gopalakrishnan (Vocal), Sandhya Srinath (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:30 PM
Mambalam Sisters (Vocal)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:30 PM
Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:30 PM
N. Ravikiran (Chitravina), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:30 PM
S. Shashank (Flute)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:30 PM
Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:45 PM
Nishanth Thiagarajan (Vocal), Shreya Gopi (Violin), Sai Akileshwar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
6:45 PM
Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Palladam Ravi (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
8
7:00 PM
Zakir Hussain (Dance)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
8
7:00 PM
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), N. Vasudeva (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
8
7:00 PM
Dr. Vijayalakshmy Subramaniam (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 8th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
9
7:00 AM
Nochur Venkataraman (Discourse)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
9
10:00 AM
Subasree Ramachandran (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Madipakkam P. Suresh (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
11:30 AM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
9
12:15 PM
Srividhya Sridharakumar (Vocal), Mysore Sangeetha (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
2:00 PM
J.B. Keerthana (Vocal), J.B. Srutisagar (Flute), Srividhya R.S. Iyer (Violin), Uzhavoor P.K. Babu (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
4:00 PM
Nisha Suresh (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthashree (Violin), V. Sai Raghavan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
4:30 PM
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam), A.S. Shankar (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
4:30 PM
Jayalakshmi Sekar (Veena), Chidambaram S. Balashankar (Mrdangam), D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
4:30 PM
K. Krishnakumar (Vocal), Binni Krishnakumar (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
4:30 PM
Kunnakudy M. Balamuralikrishna (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), R Shankaranayanan (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
9
4:30 PM
M.R. Subramaniam (Vocal), Madurai Balasubramaniam (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
4:30 PM
Mysore Nagaraj & Manjunath (Violin)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
5:00 PM
Madurai R. Sundar (Vocal), Nagai R. Sriram (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
9
5:00 PM
Rudrapatnam Brothers (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), Kovai Mohanram (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
9
5:00 PM
K. Gayatri (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
9
5:15 PM
Sushant Paramath (Vocal), Bhairavi (Violin), Mahesh Parameswaran (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 5:15 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
9
5:30 PM
Vijay Venkat (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam), C.S. Venkataramanan (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Thrimurthi Sangeetha Sabha
 Aasthika Samajam, Pozhichalur (Chennai)
DEC
9
5:45 PM
Sharad Rajaram (Vocal), Shreya Gopi (Violin), Sudarshan Narasimhan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 5:45 PM
 Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
6:00 PM
Kuchipudi
Sailaja (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
9
6:00 PM
Sriram Parasuram (Vocal), Anuradha Sriram (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
9
6:15 PM
Aruna Ranganathan (Vocal), V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam), E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
6:15 PM
Gayathri Girish (Vocal), R. Hemalatha (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
6:30 PM
Rajesh Vaidya (Veena), Karaikurichi Mohanram (Mrdangam), R. Sriganesh (Mrdangam), D. Chandrajit (Tabla), Karaikurichi N. Subramanian (Ghatam), Tenkasi Paramasivam (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
9
6:30 PM
Dr. Prameela Gurumurthy (Vocal), Poorna Siva (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
6:30 PM
Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
6:30 PM
O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal), Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin), Chennai Thyagarajan (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
9
6:30 PM
Sumithra Vasudev (Vocal), Pakkala Ramadas (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
6:30 PM
Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
6:30 PM
N. Vijay Siva (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
9
6:45 PM
Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
9
7:00 PM
Divya Ramesh (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
9
7:00 PM
T.V. Ramprasadh (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
9
7:00 PM
Sriram Parthasarathy (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
9
8:00 PM
Vidhya Sampath Kumar (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 9th, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
7:00 AM
Nochur Venkataraman (Discourse)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
10
10:00 AM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
11:30 AM
Shreya Kolathaya (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
10
12:15 PM
Chitra Poornima Sathish (Vocal), C.K. Vijayaraghavan (Violin), Madurai B. Sundar (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
1:00 PM
Pathangi Brothers (Vocal), S. Subhashree (Violin), Aswini (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
2:00 PM
Priyanka C. Prakash (Vocal), Jayanthi Keshav (Violin), L. Subramanian (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
2:15 PM
J. Sriram (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), S. Karthick Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
4:00 PM
Aarthi Ananthakrishnan (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
4:00 PM
Sushma Somasekharan (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam), Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
4:00 PM
Karthik Raju (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
4:00 PM
Sharad Rajaram (Vocal), R. Sethunath (Violin), P. Parthasarathy (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
10
4:30 PM
Gayathri Girish (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
4:30 PM
Lakshmi Sreeram (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
4:30 PM
Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
10
4:30 PM
Kanakadurga Venkatesh (Vocal), Neela Jayakumar (Violin), V.R. Jayakumar (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
4:30 PM
A.K.C. Natarajan (Clarionet)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
5:00 PM
V. Deepika (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
10
5:00 PM
Swarna Rethas (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Ambur Padmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
10
5:00 PM
Sankari Krishnan (Vocal), Anuradha Sriram (Vocal), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam), D. Venkatasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
10
5:00 PM
Lakshmi Rangarajan (Vocal), Subhiksha Rangarajan (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
10
5:15 PM
M. Yogeswaran (Vocal), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), Pallavarajan Nagendran (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 5:15 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
10
5:30 PM
Aruna Ranganathan (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
5:45 PM
Sudarshan Narasimhan (Vocal), Srikanth Radhakrishnan (Violin), Thulasidas Vasudevan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 5:45 PM
 Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
6:00 PM
Urmila Sathyanarayana (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
10
6:00 PM
Maharajapuram S. Srinivasan (Vocal), Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
10
6:15 PM
Sreyus Narayan (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Trichur C. Narendran (Mrdangam), C.S. Venkataramanan (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
6:15 PM
T.S. Pattabhirama Pandit (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
6:30 PM
T.N.S. Krishna (Vocal), Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
10
6:30 PM
Sumithra Vasudev (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
6:30 PM
T.M. Krishna (Vocal), Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
6:30 PM
Trichur Brothers (Vocal), Kandadevi S. Vijayaraghavan (Violin), Trichur R. Mohan (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
10
6:30 PM
M. Lalitha & M. Nandini (Violin), A.V. Manikandan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
6:30 PM
Aruna Sairam (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
6:30 PM
Malladi Brothers (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
10
6:45 PM
P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), V. Suresh (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
7:00 PM
Disciples of Saraswathi Gana Nilayam (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
10
7:00 PM
Manasvini Ramachandran (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
10
7:00 PM
O.S. Arun (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
10
7:00 PM
R. Suryaprakash (Vocal), Pakkala Ramadas (Violin), H Sudeendhra (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
10
7:00 PM
Rama Ravi (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
10
8:00 PM
Meera Balasubramanian (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 10th, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
9:30 AM
Lalitha Mohan (Vocal), Neela Jayakumar (Violin)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
11
10:00 AM
Vidya Subramanian (Vocal), H.V. Raghuram (Violin), Neyveli K.V. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
11:30 AM
Srividya Sridharakumar (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
11
12:15 PM
Archana & Aarathi (Vocal), Thirucherai Karthik (Violin), K.S. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
1:00 PM
Jyotsna Lakshmi (Vocal), S. Poorna Prajna (Violin), R. Vaibhav (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
1:30 PM
Sushma Somasekharan (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), Akshay Anantapadmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
11
2:00 PM
Cuddalore Janani (Vocal), Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
2:15 PM
Sunil Gargyan (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), J. Arvind (Mrdangam), K.B. Hariharan (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
4:00 PM
Prabhavathi Ganesan (Veena), Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam), Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
11
4:00 PM
Gayathri & Archana (Vocal), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
4:00 PM
Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal), K.P. Nandini (Violin), Thiruvidaimarudur Sankaran (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
4:00 PM
G. Ramesh (Nagaswaram)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
11
4:30 PM
J.B. Srutisagar (Flute), K.J. Dileep (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
4:30 PM
Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
4:30 PM
Sandeep Narayan (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
11
4:30 PM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam), S. Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
4:30 PM
Allam Durga Prasad (Adichitra Veena)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
5:00 PM
Janani Purna Pushkala Iyer (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
11
5:00 PM
Dr K Krishnakumar (Vocal), Binni Krishnakumar (Vocal), Padma Shankar (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
11
5:00 PM
V.K. Manimaran (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
11
5:15 PM
Murali Pavitran Vasudevan (Vocal), Rijesh Gopalakrishnan (Violin), L. Subramanian (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 5:15 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
11
5:30 PM
Inauguration

 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
11
5:45 PM
Mythili Rajaraman (Vocal), Srikanth Radhakrishnan (Violin), Sudarshan Narasimhan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 5:45 PM
 Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:00 PM
Dr. K.J. Yesudas (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam), Thirupanithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:00 PM
A.K.C. Natarajan (Clarionet)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:00 PM
Saxaphone - Shehnai Jugalbandi
Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone), A. Kanyakumari (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), Abbas Ali Khan
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:15 PM
T.V. Gopalakrishnan (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:15 PM
Nagai Mukundan (Discourse)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:30 PM
S. Mahathi (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:30 PM
Roopa Sastri (Vocal), Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin), Papanasam R. Kumar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:30 PM
Hyderabad Sisters (Vocal), Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin), K.R. Ganesh (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:30 PM
Dr. Radha Bhaskar (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:30 PM
Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal), Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:30 PM
Dr. Vijayalakshmy Subramaniam (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:30 PM
Kala Ramnath (Violin), Aditya Kalyanpur (Tabla)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:30 PM
Gayathri Girish (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:30 PM
Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
11
6:30 PM
Priya Sisters (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
11
7:00 PM
Bangalore Brothers: Hariharan & Ashok (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), T.R. Sundaresan (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
11
7:00 PM
R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
11
7:30 PM
Gayathri Kannan (Dance), Mahathi Kannan (Dance)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
11
8:00 PM
Madhumita Venkatesan (Dance)
 Thursday, December 11th, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
7:00 AM
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
12
8:30 AM
Kidambi Narayanan (Discourse)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
9:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Shiv Aradhana in Dhrupad
Uday Bavalkar (Vocal)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Karnatic Music Forum
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
9:30 AM
Akshay Padmanabhan (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), Trichur C. Narendran (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
12
10:00 AM
Mahadevan Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
10:45 AM
Ratipriya (Vocal), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), Ambur Padmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
11:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Shiva as the Nritta Murti
Dr. Padma Subramanyam
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 11:00 AM
 Karnatic Music Forum
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
11:30 AM
Devotional
Bombay Sharada (Vocal)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
12
11:30 AM
Aishwarya Mahadevan (Vocal)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
12
12:15 PM
Karthik Raju (Vocal), N.S. Kamakshi (Vocal), Bangalore Adamya (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
1:00 PM
M. Bhagawat Krishnan (Keyboard), M. Srikanth (Violin), Thiruvallur Shreyas (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
1:15 PM
Chaitrra Sairam (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
1:30 PM
Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
12
1:30 PM
Priya Murle (Dance)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
12
1:30 PM
Samyuktha (Vocal)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
12
2:00 PM
Deekshita Venkataraman (Vocal), S.V. Sudarsan (Violin), Srivanchiam R. Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
2:15 PM
Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal), Mysore C.N. Srinivasamurthy (Violin), Madurai B. Sundar (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
3:00 PM
R. Rajeev (Vocal)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
12
3:15 PM
Divya Arumugam (Dance)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
4:00 PM
Lakshmi Rangarajan (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
12
4:00 PM
Vivek Moozhikulam (Vocal), Gokul (Violin), K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
4:00 PM
Sandeep Narayan (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam), S. Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
4:00 PM
S. Sowmya (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
12
4:30 PM
Sumathi Krishnan (Vocal), Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
4:30 PM
A. Kanyakumari (Violin)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
4:30 PM
Chinmaya Sisters (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
12
4:30 PM
Akkarai Sisters (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
4:30 PM
Suma Sudheendra (Vocal)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
4:30 PM
Lakshmi Sreeram (Vocal)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
12
4:45 PM
Shruthipriya (Dance)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
5:00 PM
R. Shwethambari (Vocal), T. Samyukta (Violin), G. Sundaram (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
12
5:00 PM
Alangudi A.V. Pakkirisamy (Nagaswaram), Sendamangalam A. Manikandan (Thavil)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
12
5:00 PM
Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
12
5:45 PM
Srikanth Radhakrishnan (Vocal), Sharad Rajaram (Violin), Sai Akileshwar (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 5:45 PM
 Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
5:45 PM
Inauguration

 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 5:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:00 PM
Aruna Sairam (Vocal), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:00 PM
Bhargavi Gopalan (Dance)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:00 PM
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:15 PM
Padma Sugavanam (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:15 PM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam), Thirupanithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:30 PM
N. Vijay Siva (Vocal), Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin), Bombay C.N. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:30 PM
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:30 PM
Dr.R.S. Jayalakshmi (Veena), Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:30 PM
Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal), R. Hemalatha (Violin), Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:30 PM
Trichur V. Ramachandran (Vocal)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:30 PM
Gayathri Girish (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Chidambaram S. Balashankar (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:30 PM
Sriram Parthasarathy (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:30 PM
Nanganallur G. Srikanth (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:30 PM
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:30 PM
Trichy V. Pradeep Kumar (Vocal)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
12
6:30 PM
Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
12
7:00 PM
Kuchipudi
Smt. Deepika Reddy (Dance)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
12
7:15 PM
Vidyalakshmi (Dance)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 7:15 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
12
8:00 PM
Manasa Sriganesh (Dance)
 Friday, December 12th, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 Singapore Indian Fine Arts Society
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
7:00 AM
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
13
8:30 AM
Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Vocal), Nagai R. Sriram (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
9:00 AM
M. Lalitha (Vocal), Bharathi Chandrashekar (Violin), Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam), Trivandrum Hariharan (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
13
9:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Sivanama sankeerthanam
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Karnatic Music Forum
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
9:30 AM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
13
9:30 AM
Sreyus Narayan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
13
10:00 AM
Vasudha Ravi (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam), B. Subbarao (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
10:00 AM
A.V.K. Rajasimhan (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
10:30 AM
Dr. Vijayalakshmy Subramaniam (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), T.R. Sundaresan (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
10:30 AM
R.P. Shravan (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
13
10:45 AM
Mudikondan Sowmya (Veena), Hariharan Sundararaman (Mrdangam), S. Sri Sainath (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
11:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Fire and the ashes
Gowri Ramnarayanan
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 11:00 AM
 Karnatic Music Forum
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
11:15 AM
Drama
Gurukulam Boys (Drama)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 11:15 AM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
13
11:30 AM
Gayathri Chandrasekaran (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
13
11:30 AM
Swamimalai Suresh (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
13
12:00 PM
K. Kamala Deepthi (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
13
1:00 PM
R. Krishnan (Vocal), Supraja V. (Violin), Vignesh Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
1:00 PM
Visveswar (Flute)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
13
1:15 PM
Thapovanam Leelavathi (Vocal), Kovai S. Chandran (Violin), Thillaisthanam Suryanarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
1:30 PM
Pavan Rangachar (Vocal), H.M. Smitha (Violin), V. Sai Raghavan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
13
1:30 PM
Vanaja Sundararajan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
13
1:30 PM
Gayathri Balagurunathan (Dance), V. Balagurunathan (Dance)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
13
1:30 PM
R. Raghuveer (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
13
2:00 PM
H. Rathnaprabha (Vocal), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
2:15 PM
Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Akshay Anantapadmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
2:15 PM
A.N.V. Ramani (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
13
2:45 PM
Manakkal Sriram (Vocal), C.K. Vijayaraghavan (Violin), Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam), Narasimhan (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
13
3:00 PM
Kalaimagan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
13
3:15 PM
Samyuktha (Dance)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
3:30 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
B. Suchitra (Harikatha), M.S.G. Suresh (Violin), K. Madheswaran (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
13
3:45 PM
Swarna Rethas (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
13
4:00 PM
K. Gayatri (Vocal), Anuradha Sridhar (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
13
4:00 PM
S. Hiranmayee (Vocal), Sandeep Ramachandran (Violin), L. Subramanian (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
4:00 PM
Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam), R. Raman (Morsing)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
13
4:00 PM
Akkarai Sisters (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
4:00 PM
Maharajapuram S. Ramachandran (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), A.S. Shankar (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
13
4:30 PM
Seshampatti Sivalingam (Nagaswaram)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
4:30 PM
B. Kannan (Veena), C.K. Pathanjali (Flute), Bombay Anand (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam), N. Sundar (Tabla), S. Krishnan (Morsing)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
13
4:30 PM
J.A. Jayanth (Flute), M. Vijay (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
13
4:30 PM
C.S. Sajeev (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
4:30 PM
Dr K Krishnakumar (Vocal), Binni Krishnakumar (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
4:30 PM
Sangeetha Swaminathan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
13
4:45 PM
T M Sridevi (Dance)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
5:00 PM
Charulatha Mani (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
5:00 PM
Global Heritage Music Festival
Bombay Sisters (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), K.R. Ganesh (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
13
5:00 PM
Carnatica Brothers (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
13
5:00 PM
Sempanarkoil S.R.G.S. Mohandoss (Nagaswaram)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:00 PM
Mambalam Sisters (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:00 PM
Priya Sisters (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:00 PM
Inauguration
Inauguration

 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Main Hall ()
DEC
13
6:15 PM
R. Thyagarajan (Flute), R. Athul Kumar (Flute), V.L. Kumar (Violin), Nagai Narayanan (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:15 PM
Papanasam Ashok Ramani (Vocal), T.K.V. Ramanujacharlu (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), Coimbatore V. Mohan Ram (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:30 PM
Carva Rajasekhar (Violin), Radhakrishnan (Mrdangam), G. Harihara Sharma (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:30 PM
M. Chandrasekaran (Violin), G. Bharathi (Violin), Trichur C. Narendran (Mrdangam), E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:30 PM
P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), Trichy B. Harikumar (Mrdangam), V. Suresh (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:30 PM
Sangeetha Sivakumar (Vocal), V.V.S. Murari (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:30 PM
Shreya Devnath (Violin), Ramiah Vittal (Mrdangam), N. Rajaraman (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:30 PM
Vasundhara Rajagopal (Vocal), H.M. Smitha (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:30 PM
O.S. Arun (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:30 PM
T.N.S. Krishna (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
13
6:30 PM
Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
13
7:00 PM
Injikudi E.M. Subramaniam (Nagaswaram), Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam), Thirupanithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam), Srirangam Kannan (Morsing)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium ()
DEC
13
7:00 PM
O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam), S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
7:00 PM
Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone), A. Kanyakumari (Violin), Haridwaramangalam A.K. Palanivel (Thavil), Rajendra Nakod (Tabla), Bangalore B. Rajasekhar (Morsing)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
13
7:00 PM
Urmila Sathyanarayana (Dance)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
13
7:00 PM
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
13
7:00 PM
Sri Krishnarasa Panchamrutham

 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
13
7:00 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
R. Vedavalli (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
13
7:00 PM
Alarmel Valli (Dance)
 Saturday, December 13th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
12:15 AM
G. Aishwarya (Vocal), Parur M.K. Ananthalakshmi (Vocal), Nellai Srikrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 12:15 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
7:00 AM
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
14
8:15 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Thervaram
Mathivannan (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 8:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
8:30 AM
B. Kannan (Veena), C.K. Pathanjali (Flute), Bombay Anand (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam), N. Sundar (Tabla), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
8:45 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Dr. K R Seethalakshmi (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 8:45 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
9:00 AM
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
14
9:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Curative power of compositions on Lord Siva
Dr. S. Sundar (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Karnatic Music Forum
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
9:30 AM
Inauguration

 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Tchaikovsky Music Club
 The Russian Center for Science and Culture (Chennai)
DEC
14
9:30 AM
K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
14
9:30 AM
Drama
Anubhava Aradhanai

 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
14
9:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Some Aspects of Carnatic Music
Aruna Sairam (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Tag Centre
 Tag Centre (Chennai)
DEC
14
9:30 AM
Dr. Vijayalakshmy Subramaniam (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
14
9:45 AM
U. Rajesh (Mandolin), Umayalpuram Mali (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 9:45 AM
 Tchaikovsky Music Club
 The Russian Center for Science and Culture (Chennai)
DEC
14
10:00 AM
Subhiksha Rangarajan (Vocal), K.P. Nandini (Violin), M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
10:00 AM
Stree Taal Tarang
Sukanya Ramgopal (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
10:00 AM
Delhi V. Muthukumar (Vocal), Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Musiri's House Chamber
 Musiri House (Chennai)
DEC
14
10:15 AM
T.N.S. Krishna (Vocal), Nagai R. Sriram (Violin), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
10:30 AM
Hindustani
Shehnai
Ali Ahmed Khan
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Tchaikovsky Music Club
 The Russian Center for Science and Culture (Chennai)
DEC
14
10:30 AM
Vasundhara Rajagopal (Vocal), A.G.A. Gnanasundaram (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam), N. Rajaraman (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
10:30 AM
T.M. Krishna (Vocal), R. Hemalatha (Violin), V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
14
10:30 AM
Drama
Kathadi Ramamurthy (Drama)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Main Hall ()
DEC
14
10:45 AM
K. Subhiksha (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), Guru Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
11:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Different aspects of Shiva Bhakti
Gayathri Girish (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 11:00 AM
 Karnatic Music Forum
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
11:15 AM
Drama

 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 11:15 AM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
14
11:30 AM
Sharanya Sriram (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
14
12:15 PM
Vidhya Raghavan (Vocal), G. Sureshkumar (Violin), Trivandrum Hariharan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
1:00 PM
Soundarya Chandrashekar (Vocal), B. Sudha (Violin), Madurai Kumaresh (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
1:00 PM
Thanmayee Krishnamurthy (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
14
1:15 PM
Saashwathi Prabhu (Vocal), Sashidhar (Violin), Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam), N. Sundar (Tabla), Nagarathnam
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
1:15 PM
K. Mahathi (Keyboard), Meera Sundar (Violin), S. Karthick Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
1:30 PM
Shanthi Suresh (Vocal), V. Sureshbabu (Violin), N. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
14
1:30 PM
Krithika Subrahmanyam (Dance)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
1:30 PM
J. Suryanarayanamurthy (Dance)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
14
1:30 PM
Swathi (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
14
2:00 PM
Maharajapuram Ganesh Viswanathan (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin), Akshay Anantapadmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
2:15 PM
Srividhya Sridharakumar (Vocal), R. Nagarajan (Violin), Ammangudi S. Ramnarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
2:15 PM
J.B. Srutisagar (Flute)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
14
2:45 PM
Triplicane P. Viswanathan (Nagaswaram)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
14
3:00 PM
Uma Money (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
14
3:15 PM
S. Sanath Kumar (Dance)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
3:30 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
Saindhavi Prakash (Vocal), Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin), M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
14
3:45 PM
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
14
4:00 PM
Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal), Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
14
4:00 PM
Vishaal Sapuram (Chitravina), K.J. Dileep (Violin), Ambur Padmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
4:00 PM
S. Sowmya (Vocal), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
4:00 PM
T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam), H. Prasanna (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
14
4:00 PM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
4:00 PM
S.P. Ramh (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), A.S. Ranganathan (Mrdangam), Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
14
4:30 PM
Swarna Rethas (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
14
4:30 PM
H. Rathnaprabha (Vocal), Deepika (Violin), T.R. Suryanarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
4:30 PM
Karaikudi Mani (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
4:30 PM
K. Hariprasad (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
14
4:45 PM
Sukanya Kumar (Dance)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
5:00 PM
Preethi Sethuraman (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
14
5:00 PM
Chinmaya Sisters (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium ()
DEC
14
5:00 PM
S. Mahathi (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam), Trichy Krishnaswamy (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
5:00 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Anantha R. Krishnan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
14
5:00 PM
Sandhya Raju (Dance)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
5:30 PM
N. Ravikiran (Chitravina), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), Haridwaramangalam A.K. Palanivel (Thavil), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:00 PM
Archana Narayanamurthy (Dance)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:00 PM
Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:00 PM
Aishwarya Ananth (Dance)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:15 PM
T.K. Ramachandran (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), Umayalpuram Mali (Mrdangam), D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:15 PM
Rajesh Vaidya (Veena), Karaikurichi Mohanram (Mrdangam), D. Chandrajit (Tabla), Sai Hari (Ghatam), Tenkasi Paramasivam (Kanjira), Karaikurichi N. Subramanian
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:15 PM
Bombay Jayashri (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Kalarasana
 Rani Seethai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:30 PM
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj
 Meenakshi College of Engineering (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:30 PM
S. Saketharaman (Vocal), Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (Violin), V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:30 PM
Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:30 PM
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal), Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:30 PM
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), Trivandrum Rajagopal (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:30 PM
Madurai R. Sundar (Vocal), Akkarai S. Sornalatha (Violin), Dr. K. Ashok (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:30 PM
Special Concert

 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:30 PM
Raji Gopalakrishnan (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
14
6:30 PM
Vishakha Hari (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
14
7:00 PM
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium ()
DEC
14
7:00 PM
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
7:00 PM
Urmila Sathyanarayana (Dance)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
7:00 PM
Kalakshetra (Dance)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
14
7:00 PM
Dr. K.J. Yesudas (Vocal), S.R. Mahadeva Sarma (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), Tirupunithura N. Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
14
7:00 PM
Zakir Hussain (Dance)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
14
7:00 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
Mambalam Sisters (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam), K.S. Rangachari (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
14
7:00 PM
Anitha Guha (Dance)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
14
7:45 PM
Kavalai Padathe
Dushyant Sridhar (Discourse)
 Sunday, December 14th, 2014 at 7:45 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
15
7:00 AM
Savita Sreeram (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
15
8:15 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Thiruvachakam
Dr. Aranga Ramalingam (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 8:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
8:30 AM
Tiruppur Krishnan (Discourse)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
8:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Humility in Music
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
15
8:45 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Dr. Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 8:45 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
9:30 AM
Nanditha Ravi (Vocal), Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
15
10:00 AM
Akshay Padmanabhan (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam), Ernakulam S. Ramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
10:00 AM
Baktha Meera
B. Suchitra (Discourse), Saindhavi (Vocal), M.S.G. Suresh (Violin), M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
15
10:45 AM
Tarun Rathitra (Vocal), S. Subhashree (Violin), Vignesh Venkataraman (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
11:30 AM
Shyamala Venkateswaran (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
15
12:15 PM
V. Srivaralaxmi (Keyboard), S.R. Priyamvadaa (Violin), T. Karthik (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
12:30 PM
Arundhathi Krishnan (Vocal), Mysore Sangeetha (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 12:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
15
1:00 PM
Mandolin Sisters (Mandolin), Umayalpuram V. Kalyanaraman (Mrdangam), Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
1:15 PM
C.S. Sajeev (Vocal), Vaikom Ramakrishnan (Violin), Palghat A.M. Harinarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
1:15 PM
Uma Money (Vocal), Neela Jayakumar (Violin), V.R. Jayakumar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
1:30 PM
Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal), K.P. Nandini (Violin), Rajesh Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
15
1:30 PM
Shweta Prachande (Dance)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
1:30 PM
G. Aishwarya (Vocal), B. Sudha (Violin), Kritivasan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
15
1:30 PM
Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala (Dance)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
15
2:00 PM
Ashwath Narayanan (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
2:00 PM
Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), Salem Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
15
2:15 PM
Hyderabad N. Subalakshmi (Vocal), R. Kailasam (Violin), Umayalpuram V. Kalyanaraman (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
2:15 PM
Kavitha S. Devarajan & R. Srilatha (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
15
2:45 PM
Krithika Natarajan (Vocal), Sruthi Sarathy (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
15
3:00 PM
Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam), S. Sri Sainath (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
15
3:15 PM
Sruthy Anand (Dance)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
3:30 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
Vidhya Raghavan (Vocal), Sandeep Ramachandran (Violin), L. Subramanian (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
15
3:45 PM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:00 PM
Kulithalai R. Anbalagan (Nagaswaram), Pandamangalam G. Yuvaraj (Nagaswaram), Viralimalai J. Karthik (Thavil), Kumaravayalur R. Nallu Kumar (Thavil)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:00 PM
Dr. Subashini Parthasarathy (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:00 PM
Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal), Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), Trivandrum Rajagopal (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:00 PM
Mysore Nagaraj & Manjunath (Violin), Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam), S.V. Ramani (Ghatam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:00 PM
S. Kasthurirangan (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), Madipakkam P. Suresh (Mrdangam), S. Krishna (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:00 PM
Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal), T.K.V. Ramanujacharlu (Violin), Karaikudi Mani (Mrdangam), G. Guruprasanna (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:00 PM
Suguna Varadachari (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:30 PM
Shubha Ganesan (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam), Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:30 PM
Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Padma Shankar (Violin), Poovalur Srinivasan (Mrdangam), Thirupanithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:30 PM
K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Papanasam R. Kumar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:30 PM
Sangeetha Ramprasad (Vocal), V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin), V.R. Jayakumar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:30 PM
Dr. Krishna Vageesh (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
4:45 PM
Nivedha Viswanthan (Dance)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
5:00 PM
Inauguration

 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
15
5:00 PM
Radha Kalyanaraman (Vocal), Kovai S. Chandran (Violin), Manikodi Chandrasekhar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium ()
DEC
15
5:00 PM
Papanasam Ashok Ramani (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
5:00 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
S. Saketharaman (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
15
5:00 PM
Kruthi Bhat (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
15
5:00 PM
K Sahana (Dance)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:00 PM
Akkarai Sisters (Violin), V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Tchaikovsky Music Club
 The Russian Center for Science and Culture (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:00 PM
Madan Bob's Utsav

 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:00 PM
S. Sowmya (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:00 PM
Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:00 PM
Geeta Chandran (Dance)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:15 PM
Sumithra Vasudev (Vocal), Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), Trivandrum Rajagopal (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:15 PM
R. Suryaprakash (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Mudhra Bhaskar (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:15 PM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam), Srirangam Kannan (Morsing)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:30 PM
Maharajapuram S. Ramachandran (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:30 PM
Priya Sisters (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:30 PM
Geetha Sundaresan (Vocal), Srilakshmi Venkataramani (Violin), Rohit Ashok (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:30 PM
Aruna Ranganathan (Vocal), Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:30 PM
G. Ravikiran (Vocal), Villivakkam S. Raghuraman (Violin)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:30 PM
Geetha Raja (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), T.K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:30 PM
Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan (Violin), Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin), Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam), Vazhapilli Krishnakumar (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:30 PM
M. Lalitha & M. Nandini (Violin)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Jaya TV
 Kumara Raja Muthiah Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
6:30 PM
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maximum Media
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
15
7:00 PM
Trichur V. Ramachandran (Vocal), M. Chandrasekaran (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
15
7:00 PM
Tukaram Ganapathy Maharaj (Vocal)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium ()
DEC
15
7:00 PM
P. Vasanth Kumar (Veena), Umayalpuram Mali (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Tchaikovsky Music Club
 The Russian Center for Science and Culture (Chennai)
DEC
15
7:00 PM
Sikkil Neela (Flute), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Chidambaram S. Balashankar (Mrdangam), Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
7:00 PM
Trichur Brothers (Vocal), Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin), Trichur R. Mohan (Mrdangam), D. Venkatasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
15
7:00 PM
O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal), Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), Ravi Balasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
15
7:00 PM
Panchali Sabadam
Jayanthi Subramaniam (Dance)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
15
7:00 PM
Global Heritage Music Festival
O.S. Arun (Vocal), Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin), Kumbakonam Saravanan (Mrdangam), Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
15
7:00 PM
Latha Ravi (Dance)
 Monday, December 15th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
7:00 AM
Sengalipuram Brahmasri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
16
8:00 AM
Devotional
Students of Advanced School of Carnatic Music, the Music Academy (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 8:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
8:15 AM
Lecture Demonstration
M Vaidyalingam (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 8:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
8:30 AM
Tiruppur Krishnan (Discourse)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
8:35 AM
Lecture Demonstration
A philatelic and numismatic tribute to music
G. Sriramarao
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 8:35 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
8:45 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Selvi Keerthana (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 8:45 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
9:00 AM
Vadeluppai Anandan (Nagaswaram), Sunnambukulam G. Bathmanaban (Nagaswaram), Mambalam S.P. Arulanandham (Thavil), Nandambakkam Dakshinamurti (Thavil)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
16
9:10 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Shehnai - Origin, evolution and its role in Hindustani Music
Abbas Ali Khan
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 9:10 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
9:30 AM
Amrutha Venkatesh (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
16
9:30 AM
T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
16
10:00 AM
Jayashree Vaidhyanathan (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), V S Raghavan (Mrdangam), S. Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
10:00 AM
Sirkazhi G. Sivachidambaram (Vocal), Dr. Badrinarayanan (Vocal), Thanjavur G. Sankarasubrramaniam (Vocal), Chennai J. Ramadas (Vocal), K. Magesh (Vocal), Kudanthai Balaji Sairam (Morsing)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
16
10:45 AM
Gayathri Satya (Vocal), Roopa Rajagopal (Violin)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
11:30 AM
Rajini Hariharan (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
16
11:45 AM
A. Narayanan (Vocal), Shreya Devnath (Violin), M. Shridhar (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 11:45 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
16
12:30 PM
Barghav S. Hariharan (Vocal), Parur Harini Srivatsa (Vocal), Rohit Prasad (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 12:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
16
1:00 PM
M.V.S. Nisha (Vocal), V. Prakash (Violin), Arvind Shankar (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
1:15 PM
Shreya Devnath (Violin), M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam), S. Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
1:15 PM
Thanmayee Krishnamurthy (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
1:30 PM
Mohan Santhanam (Vocal), N.C. Madhav (Violin), G. Babu (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
16
1:30 PM
Poornima Krishnan (Vocal), Chidambaram G. Badrinath (Violin), Mysore L Vadiraj (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
16
1:30 PM
Uma Namboodripad Sathyanarayana (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
1:30 PM
Karthik Raju (Vocal), Thirucherai Karthik (Violin), Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
16
1:30 PM
Nrithya Pillai (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
16
2:00 PM
Aishwarya Srinivas (Vocal), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
2:00 PM
Prasanna Venkatraman (Vocal), R. Rajiv (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
16
2:15 PM
Venkata Nagarajan (Vocal), Shankar Rajan (Violin), Mudhra Bhaskar (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
2:15 PM
Delhi V. Muthukumar (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
16
2:45 PM
Preetha Narayanaswamy (Veena), S. Karthick Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
16
3:00 PM
C. Shwetha & C. Ramya (Vocal), R. Satish Kumar (Violin), Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam), G. Ravichandran (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
16
3:15 PM
Sriranjani V (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
3:30 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
Uma Money (Vocal), Jayanthi Keshav (Violin), V.R. Jayakumar (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
16
3:45 PM
Dr. Varalakshmi Anandkumar (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:00 PM
Gayathri Girish (Vocal), Idappally Ajith Kumar (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam), Bangalore B. Rajasekhar (Morsing)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:00 PM
S.P. Ramh (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam), A.S. Krishnan (Morsing)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:00 PM
Rathipriya (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:00 PM
O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), Ravi Balasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:00 PM
V. Deepika (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:00 PM
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), Trivandrum Rajagopal (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:00 PM
Bombay Sisters (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), K.R. Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:30 PM
Sandeep Narayan (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:30 PM
Mambalam Sisters (Vocal), R. Hemalatha (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), K.S. Rangachari (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:30 PM
Amritha Murali (Vocal), Nishanth Chandran (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:30 PM
Vimarshini Jairam (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), S. Ramaswamy (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:30 PM
Rajeswari Sankar (Vocal), M.S.G. Suresh (Violin), Arvind Venkataraman (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
16
4:45 PM
Sahiti Saikumar (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
5:00 PM
Uma Subramaniam (Vocal), T.K. Padmanabhan (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium ()
DEC
16
5:00 PM
Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam), H. Prasanna (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
5:00 PM
Balaganesan & Bageswari (Nagaswaram)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
16
5:00 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
16
5:00 PM
Rekha Raju (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
5:30 PM
Mythili Rajaraman (Vocal), Dinesh (Violin), Ashwin (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:00 PM
Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal), S.D. Sridhar (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Tchaikovsky Music Club
 The Russian Center for Science and Culture (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:00 PM
Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal), Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (Violin), V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:00 PM
Roja Kannan (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:00 PM
Dr. K.J. Yesudas (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:00 PM
Jayapriya Vikram (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:15 PM
Kalyani Ganesan (Veena), V.M. Ganesan (Mrdangam), N. Rajaraman (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:15 PM
Priya Sisters (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:15 PM
Margazhi Vaibhavam
Dr. Goda Venkateswara Sastri (Discourse)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Raja Annamalaipuram Bhakta Jana Sabha
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:15 PM
Jayalakshmi Sekar (Veena), Trivandrum R. Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:30 PM
T.V. Gopalakrishnan (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Vijay Natesan (Mrdangam), Ambur Padmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:30 PM
Sherthalai K.N. Renganatha Sharma (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), Tirupunithura N. Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Musiq
 Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:30 PM
Bombay Jayashri (Vocal), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:30 PM
Shoba Sekhar (Vocal), Kalyani Shankar (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:30 PM
Madurai G.S. Mani (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), M R Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:30 PM
K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal), V.V.S. Murari (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:30 PM
Shankar Ramani (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), K.R. Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:30 PM
S. Saketharaman (Vocal), Nagai R. Sriram (Violin), Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:30 PM
T.H. Vikku Vinayakram (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:45 PM
Sriram Parthasarathy (Vocal), Peri Sriramamurthy (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam), D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:45 PM
Embar Kasturi (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Korattur Cultural Academy
 Dr. Nalli Kuppuswamy Vivekananda Vidyakendra (Chennai)
DEC
16
6:45 PM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), Trichur C. Narendran (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
7:00 PM
S. Mahathi (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium ()
DEC
16
7:00 PM
Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin), Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan (Violin), Anantha R. Krishnan (Mrdangam), Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
7:00 PM
Kalakshetra (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
7:00 PM
Bhargavi Gopalan (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
16
7:00 PM
Bharatanjali (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
16
7:00 PM
Global Heritage Music Festival
Shenkottai Hari Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
16
7:00 PM
Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
16
7:15 PM
S. Kasthurirangan (Vocal), Kandadevi S. Vijayaraghavan (Violin), Balasri Rasiah (Mrdangam), Muthu Subramanian (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 16th, 2014 at 7:15 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
17
12:15 AM
Bhavana Iyer (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin), Arjun Raghavan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 12:15 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
7:00 AM
P Swaminathan (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium ()
DEC
17
7:00 AM
Sengalipuram Brahmasri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
17
8:00 AM
Devotional
Students of Advanced School of Carnatic Music, the Music Academy (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 8:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
8:15 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Dr. M Sivachandran (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 8:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
8:20 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Pallavi svarakalpavalli
Jyotsna Krishnamurthy
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 8:20 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
8:30 AM
Nagai Mukundan (Discourse)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
8:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Strategies for Raga Development - Methologies shared between Carnatic, Hindustani and Western Classical Music
Sriram Parasuram (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
17
8:45 AM
Lecture Demonstration
M Kotilingam (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 8:45 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
9:00 AM
T.M. Krishna (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
17
9:10 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Music and choreography in Bharathanatyam
C.V. Chandrashekhar
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 9:10 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
9:30 AM
Vidya Kalyanaraman (Vocal), Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam), Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
17
9:30 AM
Bombay Sisters (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), K.R. Ganesh (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
17
10:00 AM
Poornima Krishnan (Vocal), Mysore C.N. Srinivasamurthy (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam), Ernakulam S. Ramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
10:00 AM
Nirmala Rajasekar (Veena), Sikkil Mala Chandrasekhar (Flute), V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin), Rajesh Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
17
10:45 AM
Sujith S. Naik (Flute), Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
11:30 AM
M.R. Subramaniam (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
17
11:45 AM
Anirudh Venkatesh (Vocal), Mattur R. Srinidhi (Violin), Akshay Anand (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 11:45 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
17
12:15 PM
Sindhuja Chandramouli (Vocal), Meera Sundar (Violin), Gudal Nagar Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
12:30 PM
Samyukta Ranganathan (Vocal), S.V. Sudarsan (Violin), Dr Ram Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 12:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
17
1:00 PM
Ramnath Venkat (Vocal), S. Poorna Prajna (Violin), Mysore Vadiraj (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
1:15 PM
Aparna Balaji (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), Sridhar Chari (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
1:15 PM
Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal), K.P. Nandini (Violin), Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
1:30 PM
G.R.S. Murthi (Veena), Aswin Sridhaaran (Mrdangam), Andhanallur Ranganathan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
17
1:30 PM
Vasudha Ravi (Vocal), Dorai Srinivasan (Violin), A.V. Manikandan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
17
1:30 PM
T M Sridevi (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
1:30 PM
Visveswar (Flute), Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin), Sriduth Pillai (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
17
1:30 PM
Vidhya Subramanian (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
17
2:00 PM
Iyer Sisters (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
2:00 PM
Mahadevan Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), R. Ramesh (Mrdangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
17
2:15 PM
Sahana Samraj (Vocal), Mysore C.N. Srinivasamurthy (Violin), Vaideeswarankoil V.Parthasarathy (Mrdangam), Kudanthai Balaji Sairam (Morsing)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
2:15 PM
Venkata Nagarajan (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
17
2:45 PM
Uma Subramaniam (Vocal), Sahana Vasudevan (Violin), Arjun Raghavan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
17
3:00 PM
S.R. Bhargavi (Vocal), Meera Sundar (Violin), Mysore Vadiraj (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
17
3:15 PM
Samyuktha Swaminathan (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
3:30 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
Shankar Ramani (Vocal), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
17
3:45 PM
Prasanna Venkatraman (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:00 PM
Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal), Nishanth Chandran (Violin), Nanjil A.R. Arul (Mrdangam), Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:00 PM
Sankari Krishnan (Vocal), Anuradha Sridhar (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:00 PM
Archana & Aarathi (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), Akshay Anantapadmanabhan (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:00 PM
N. Ravikiran (Chitravina), Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:00 PM
Dr. R. Ganesh (Vocal), Kandadevi S. Vijayaraghavan (Violin), Umayalpuram Mali (Mrdangam), N. Rajaraman (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:00 PM
O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), M. Ravichandra (Mrdangam), V. Suresh (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:00 PM
Sherthalai K.N. Renganatha Sharma (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), Trichy B. Harikumar (Mrdangam), Udupi Sridhar (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:30 PM
G. Ravikiran (Vocal), V.V.S. Murari (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:30 PM
R. Suryaprakash (Vocal), S. Murali Kumar (Violin), Kumbakonam Saravanan (Mrdangam), Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira), Malaikottai R.M. Deenadayalu (Morsing)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:30 PM
K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal), Apoorva Krishna (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:30 PM
Dr. Varalakshmi Anandkumar (Vocal), Shreya Devnath (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:30 PM
Lalitha Madhav (Vocal), Mysore Sangeetha (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
17
4:45 PM
Bhuvaeswari Vaidyanathan (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
5:00 PM
Sandeep Narayan (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium ()
DEC
17
5:00 PM
Abinaya Shenbagaraj (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 The Musiq
 Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
5:00 PM
Ramana Balachandran (Veena)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
17
5:00 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
R. Suryaprakash (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam), Srirangam Kannan (Morsing)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
17
5:00 PM
Uma Ramesh (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
5:30 PM
V.K. Sivakumar (Flute), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), Muthu Subramanian (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:00 PM
Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal), Avaneeswaram S.R. Vinu (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:00 PM
Smitha Madhav (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:00 PM
Trichur V. Ramachandran (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:00 PM
R. Vineeth (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:15 PM
Shantala Subramaniam (Flute), Anuradha Sridhar (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Tchaikovsky Music Club
 The Russian Center for Science and Culture (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:15 PM
Malladi Suribabu (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:15 PM
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:15 PM
N. Harish (Vocal), Roopa Rajagopal (Violin), Ramsundar (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Raja Annamalaipuram Bhakta Jana Sabha
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:15 PM
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam), Ravi Balasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:30 PM
Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal), Nagai R. Sriram (Violin), Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:30 PM
Ashwath Narayanan (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam), V. Sai Subramaniam (Morsing)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Musiq
 Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:30 PM
S. Sowmya (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), Anantha R. Krishnan (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:30 PM
Madurai R. Sundar (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), Mysore Vadiraj (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:30 PM
Maharajapuram S. Ramachandran (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:30 PM
Akkarai Sisters (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Palladam Ravi (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:30 PM
Mambalam Sisters (Vocal), R. Hemalatha (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam), K.S. Rangachari (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Shanthi Arts Foundation & Endowments (SAFE)
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:30 PM
Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal), M. Chandrasekaran (Violin), Trichur C. Narendran (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:45 PM
T.V. Gopalakrishnan (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), Tirupunithura N. Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:45 PM
Embar Kasturi (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Korattur Cultural Academy
 Dr. Nalli Kuppuswamy Vivekananda Vidyakendra (Chennai)
DEC
17
6:45 PM
Sangeetha Swaminathan (Vocal), V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
7:00 PM
Dr. Padma Subramanyam (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
7:00 PM
O.S. Arun (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
7:00 PM
Gayathri Girish (Vocal), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
17
7:00 PM
Bharatanjali (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
17
7:00 PM
Global Heritage Music Festival
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
17
7:00 PM
Srikala Bharath (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
17
7:15 PM
Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone), A. Kanyakumari (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), Bangalore B. Rajasekhar (Morsing)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 7:15 PM
 Tchaikovsky Music Club
 The Russian Center for Science and Culture (Chennai)
DEC
17
7:15 PM
Mangalam Sankar (Vocal), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), Sai Nivedhan (Mrdangam), Sai Sarangan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 17th, 2014 at 7:15 PM
 Sannidi Academy
 Gokhale Sastri Institute (Chennai)
DEC
18
5:00 AM
Saswathi (Vocal), Sri Vijay Ganesh (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam), N. Sundar (Tabla)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 5:00 AM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium ()
DEC
18
7:00 AM
Sengalipuram Brahmasri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
18
8:05 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Sankirtana Ratnavali
Gayathri Girish (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 8:05 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
8:30 AM
Akshay Padmanabhan (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin), Burra Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
8:30 AM
G. Ramanathan (Saxophone), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam), C.S. Venkataramanan (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
8:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Rendition of Violin Techniques in Parur Tradition
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
18
8:45 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Odissi Sangit
Ramahari Dass (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 8:45 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
9:00 AM
Papanasam Ashok Ramani (Vocal), Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin), Palladam Ravi (Mrdangam), K.S. Rangachari (Kanjira), Malaikottai R.M. Deenadayalu (Morsing)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
18
9:30 AM
Salem Shriram (Vocal), Pakkala Ramadas (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
18
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Dr. Sudha Seshayan
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
18
10:00 AM
Nirmala Rajasekar (Veena), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), Dr. K. Ashok (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
10:00 AM
Shankar Srinivas (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sarvani Sangeetha Sabha
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
10:00 AM
Shankar Srinivas (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sarvani Sangeetha Sabha
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
10:00 AM
B. Vijaygopal (Flute), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
18
10:15 AM
S. Mahathi (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
10:45 AM
Kalaimagan (Vocal), Mannarkudi Srinivasan (Violin), T R S Manikandan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
11:30 AM
Bhavani Natarajan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
18
11:45 AM
Vishaal Sapuram (Chitravina), L. Subramanian (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 11:45 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
18
12:30 PM
Sunanda (Vocal), S.V. Sudarsan (Violin), Surya Subramanian (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 12:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
18
1:00 PM
K. Meenakshi (Vocal), Supraja V. (Violin), Neyveli Saiprasad Kalyanaraman (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
1:15 PM
Maharajapuram Ganesh Viswanathan (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam), S. Krishna (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
1:15 PM
Dr. Sanjay Subramaniam (Vocal), Ravi Srinivasan (Violin), Kalakad Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
1:30 PM
Trivandrum Baby Sriram (Vocal), T.H. Vasantha (Violin), Rajna Swaminathan (Mrdangam), Nerkunam S. Manikandan (Morsing)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
18
1:30 PM
J.A. Jayanth (Flute), K.J. Dileep (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
18
1:30 PM
Sreelatha Vinod (Dance)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
1:30 PM
H. Niranjana (Vocal), Harini Srivatsa (Violin), V.R. Jayakumar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
18
2:00 PM
Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath (Vocal), Aditi Krishnaprakash (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
2:00 PM
Nanditha Ravi (Vocal), Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin), Kunnakudy M. Balamuralikrishna (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
18
2:15 PM
Shanthi Suresh (Vocal), V. Sureshbabu (Violin), N. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam), R. Raman (Morsing)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
2:15 PM
A. Narayanan (Vocal), H.V. Raghuram (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
18
2:45 PM
Roopa Sastri (Vocal), K.P. Nandini (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
18
3:00 PM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), Sridhar Chari (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
18
3:00 PM
Kumbakonam Ananthanarayana Bhagavathar (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
3:00 PM
Venkata Nagarajan (Vocal), Nandini Vishwanath (Violin), Papanasam R. Kumar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
18
3:15 PM
Madhurya Srikrishnan (Dance)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
3:30 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
Manasa Suresh (Vocal), Mysore Sangeetha (Violin), Atlanta Ram Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
18
3:45 PM
Kanakadurga Venkatesh (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:00 PM
Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam), A.S. Krishnan (Morsing)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:00 PM
Dr. Vijayalakshmy Subramaniam (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:00 PM
Kavitha S. Devarajan & R. Srilatha (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:00 PM
P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), Trichy Sankaran (Mrdangam), Udupi Sridhar (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:00 PM
Jayashree Vaidhyanathan (Vocal), Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin), Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:00 PM
Music cum dance concert - "Soul Speaks"
Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:00 PM
H.H. Aswathi Thirunal Rama Varma (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:30 PM
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:30 PM
O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), S. Raghunandan (Mrdangam), S. Krishna (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:30 PM
Maharajapuram S. Srinivasan (Vocal), Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin), Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:30 PM
Aparna Balaji (Vocal), Aravind Nagaraj (Violin), Hariharan Sundararaman (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:30 PM
Calcutta Kala Chitra (Vocal), Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin), Kalakad Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
18
4:45 PM
Sahana Sridhar (Dance)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
5:00 PM
S. Santhosh Subramanian (Vocal), Mysore C.N. Srinivasamurthy (Violin), Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam), Narasimhan (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 The Musiq
 Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
5:00 PM
K. Subhiksha (Vocal), Sruti Sarathy (Violin), Vignesh Venkataraman (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
5:00 PM
Madicheri Brothers - Heramba and Hemantha (Flute), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
18
5:00 PM
Global Heritae Music Festival
Saashwathi Prabhu (Vocal), Sri Vijay Ganesh (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam), N. Sundar (Tabla), Nagarathinam
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
18
5:00 PM
Lavanya Ananth (Dance)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
5:15 PM
Deepak Rajan (Vocal), Abhishek Balakrishnan (Violin), Keshav Nilavai (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 5:15 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:00 PM
Hindustani
Janardhan Mitta (Sitar), D. Chandrajit (Tabla)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Tchaikovsky Music Club
 The Russian Center for Science and Culture (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:00 PM
Bombay Jayashri (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:00 PM
Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala (Dance)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:00 PM
Carnatica Brothers (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:00 PM
Gopika Varma (Dance)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:15 PM
Rudrapatnam Brothers (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), Coimbatore V. Mohanaraman (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:15 PM
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam), Trichy Krishnaswamy (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:15 PM
Aiswarya (Vocal), Meera Sundar (Violin), Ramsundar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Raja Annamalaipuram Bhakta Jana Sabha
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:15 PM
Jayashri Jayaramakrishnan (Vocal), Kovai S. Chandran (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam), Azhagu Ramasamy (Morsing)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:30 PM
Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:30 PM
S. Girija Shankar (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Musiq
 Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:30 PM
M. Lalitha & M. Nandini (Violin), Neyveli K.V. Ramkumar (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:30 PM
Suguna Varadachari (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Rasika Ranjani Sabha
 Dakshinamurthy Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:30 PM
T.N.S. Krishna (Vocal), Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:30 PM
Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone), A. Kanyakumari (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), Rajendra Nakod (Tabla), B. Rajasekar (Morsing)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:30 PM
Maharajapuram S. Ramachandran (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:45 PM
N. Vijay Siva (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:45 PM
Embar Kasturi (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Korattur Cultural Academy
 Dr. Nalli Kuppuswamy Vivekananda Vidyakendra (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:45 PM
Amrutha Venkatesh (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
18
6:45 PM
Vijayalakshmi Venkataramani (Dance)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
18
7:00 PM
Sangeetha Sivakumar (Vocal), Dr.R.Hemalatha (Violin), Sridhar Chari (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
18
7:00 PM
Bhushany Kalyanaraman (Vocal), Pakkala Ramadas (Violin), A.S. Ranganathan (Mrdangam), A.S. Krishnan (Morsing)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Tchaikovsky Music Club
 The Russian Center for Science and Culture (Chennai)
DEC
18
7:00 PM
Anitha Guha (Dance)
 Thursday, December 18th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)